Your Cart

Personal data protection law

1. Purpose of the Clarification Text and the Position of the Data Controller of our Company:

Our company ÜZÜMNET CORPORATE INTERNET AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES (“Üzümnet” and / or “Company”) has the title of “data officer” within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“Law”) in terms of personal data related to customers. Pursuant to the Law, it is aimed to inform customers about the personal data processing activities carried out by www.algolina.com and to obtain their express consent for the situations specified in Article 3 below.



2. Purpose of Processing Personal Data of Customers:

Personal data belonging to customers, carrying out the necessary work by business units to benefit the relevant persons from the products and services offered by www.algolina.com and carrying out the relevant business processes, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by www.algolina.com and conducting business processes related to this, planning and execution of the commercial and / or business strategies of www.algolina.com, legal, technical and commercial-business activities of www.algolina.com and related persons who have a business relationship with www.algolina.com. The products and services offered by www.algolina.com are customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons and the planning and execution of the activities required for the promotion and promotion of the relevant persons, including the planning and execution of the activities specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law. personal data processing condition It is processed within the framework of the bee and its purposes. Detailed information on the processing of personal data by www.algolina.com can be accessed by www.algolina.com at www.algolina.com in the Policy on Processing and Protection of Personal Data within the scope of Law No. 6698.



3.Personal Data to be Processed in Accordance with the Explicit Consent of Customers and Processing Purposes:

The express consent of the customers must be obtained by www.algolina.com for the following situations where the personal data processing conditions specified in articles 5/2 and 6/3 of the Law cannot be met. In this context, personal data of customers; Creating campaigns for customers, cross-selling, determining the target audience, conducting activities that increase the user experience by following customer movements and improving the functioning of the mobile application with the website of www.algolina.com and customizing it according to customer needs, direct and indirect marketing, www.algolinaspirulina, including for the purposes of conducting personalized marketing and remarketing activities, conducting personal segmentation, targeting, analysis and internal reporting activities, market research, planning and execution of customer satisfaction activities, and planning and execution of customer relationship management processes Planning and executing the sales and marketing processes of .com's products and / or services, creating and / or increasing loyalty to the products and / or services offered by www.algolina.com. It can be processed in accordance with the approval of the Customer and shared with the parties specified in this Clarification and Consent Text.



4. Transfer of Personal Data of Customers:

Personal data belonging to customers, carrying out the necessary work by business units to benefit the relevant persons from the products and services offered by www.algolina.com and carrying out the relevant business processes, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by www.algolina.com and conducting business processes related to this, planning and execution of the commercial and / or business strategies of www.algolina.com, legal, technical and commercial-business activities of www.algolina.com and related persons who have a business relationship with www.algolina.com. The products and services offered by www.algolina.com are customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons and the planning and execution of the activities required for the promotion and promotion of the relevant persons, including the planning and execution of the activities specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. personal data processing is a must Within the framework of its objectives and purposes, www.algolina.com may be shared with company officials, affiliates, business partners, suppliers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private institutions.

5. Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason:

Personal data is collected from customers electronically. Personal data collected for the legal reasons stated above can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and this Text of Clarification and Consent.



6. Rights of Customers as Personal Data Owners:

Data owners in accordance with Article 11 of the Law;

Learning whether personal data about them is processed,
If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, in case the reasons requiring its processing disappear, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data and to request the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.
Requests for the use of these rights can be submitted by personal data owners at www.algolina.com by the methods specified in the policy on Processing and Protection of Personal Data within the Scope of Law No. 6698 by www.algolina.com. www.algolina.com will evaluate these requests and finalize them within 30 days. www.algolina.com reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests.


Alışveriş deneyiminizi iyileştirmek için yasal düzenlemelere uygun çerezler (cookies) kullanıyoruz. Detaylı bilgiye Çerez Politikası sayfamızdan erişebilirsiniz.